John Meehan

John Meehan
John Meehan

John Meehan

John Meehan was an American screen and television art director. He won three Academy Awards for Best Art Direction, Set Decoration for the films The Heiress (1949), Sunset Boulevard (1950), and 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954).

Name: John Meehan

Birthday: 1902-06-13

Place of Birth: Tehachapi, California, USA

Popularity: 0.6

Homepage:

Also Known As: John Francis Meehan, John F. Meehan

Images of John Meehan
Most Popular Movies By John Meehan
Leave a comment