Russell Boyd

Russell Boyd
Russell Boyd

Russell Boyd

Russell Boyd ACS ASC is an Australian cinematographer. He rose to prominence with his highly praised work on Picnic at Hanging Rock, the first of several collaborations with director Peter Weir. He is also a member of the Australian Cinematographers Society and the American Society of Cinematographers. Boyd won an Oscar for Master and Commander: Far Side of the World. As a staple of Australian film production, he worked with Weir, Gillian Armstrong, and the Crocodile Dundee films. In American cinema, Shelton is most known for his comedy films, such as White Men Can't Jump, Dr. Doolittle, and Liar Liar.

Name: Russell Boyd

Birthday: 1944-04-21

Place of Birth:

Popularity: 2.372

Homepage:

Also Known As:

Images of Russell Boyd
Russell Boyd
Most Popular Movies By Russell Boyd
Leave a comment