Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz (born 4 October 1956) is an Austrian actor who also holds German citizenship. He received international acclaim for his portrayal of SS Colonel Hans Landa in the 2009 film Inglourious Basterds, for which he won the Best Actor Award at the Cannes Film Festival and the BAFTA, Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2009 and the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in 2010.

Name: Christoph Waltz

Birthday: 1956-10-04

Place of Birth: Vienna, Austria

Popularity: 4.64

Homepage:

Also Known As: Кристоф Вальц, كريستوف فالتز, 克里斯托弗·瓦尔兹, 크리스토프 발츠, クリストフ・ヴァルツ, คริสทอฟ วัลซ์, 크리스토프 왈츠

Images of Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Christoph Waltz
Most Popular Movies By Christoph Waltz
Leave a comment