Shigeru Chiba

Shigeru Chiba
Shigeru Chiba

Shigeru Chiba

known by the stage name Shigeru Chiba (千葉 繁 Chiba Shigeru), is a Japanese actor and voice actor. He has also worked as a sound effects director and music director. He is affiliated with the talent management firm 81 Produce. He is most known for the roles of the narrator of Fist of the North Star, Megane (Urusei Yatsura), Rei Ichidō (High School! Kimengumi), Kazuma Kuwabara (Yu Yu Hakusho), Pilaf (Dragon Ball), Raditz and Garlic Jr. (Dragon Ball Z), Buggy the Clown (One Piece) Kefka Palazzo (Dissidia: Final Fantasy) and Kōichi Todome (Kerberos saga).

Name: Shigeru Chiba

Birthday: 1954-02-04

Place of Birth: Kikuchi, Kumamoto, Japan

Popularity: 0.6

Homepage:

Also Known As: 前田 正治, Masaharu Maeda

Images of Shigeru Chiba
Shigeru Chiba
Most Popular Movies By Shigeru Chiba
Leave a comment