Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver (born October 8, 1949, height 5' 11" (1,80 m)) is an American actress best known for her role as Ellen Ripley in the Alien film series, a role for which she has received worldwide recognition. Other notable roles include the Ghostbusters films, Gorillas in the Mist, The Ice Storm, Working Girl, Death and the Maiden, Prayers for Bobby and Avatar. She is a three-time Academy Award nominee for her performances in Aliens (1986), Gorillas in the Mist (1988), and Working Girl (1988) winning Golden Globe Awards in the latter two films. Weaver has been called "The Sci-Fi Queen" by many on account of her many science fiction and fantasy films.

Name: Sigourney Weaver

Birthday: 1949-10-08

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Popularity: 6.125

Homepage:

Also Known As: 시고니 위버, Сигурни Уивер, Susan Alexandra Weaver, Σιγκούρνι Γουίβερ

Images of Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Most Popular Movies By Sigourney Weaver
Leave a comment